Schedule at a Glance

Updated 2/21/2019

FRIDAY, MARCH 1
1:00 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. Registration Tate Ballroom Foyer
1:00 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. Tri Delta Shop, powered by Fine Designs Tate Ballroom Foyer
1:00 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. Pansy Palooza, hosted by the Tri Delta Foundation Tate Ballroom Foyer
1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m. Ginger Hicks Smith Museum & Archives Tour #1 Tour Bus Lobby
1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m. Ginger Hicks Smith Museum & Archives Tour #2 Tour Bus Lobby
2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. Ginger Hicks Smith Museum & Archives Tour #3 Tour Bus Lobby
2:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m. Ginger Hicks Smith Museum & Archives Tour #4 Tour Bus Lobby
2:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. Facilitator Training Mesilla 1
6:00 p.m. - 7:50 p.m. Silver, Gold and Blue Dinner
Tri Delta’s Commitment to Mental Health, presented by Ross Szabo, CEO of Human Power Project
Tate B-C
8:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m. Innovation Showcase - Delta Demos Tate 1-5
9:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m. Innovation Showcase - Dolphin Tank Tate B-C
     
SATURDAY, MARCH 2
7:30 a.m. - 9:00 p.m. Help Desk Tate Ballroom Foyer
7:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Tri Delta Shop, powered by Fine Designs Tate Ballroom Foyer
7:30 a.m. - 9:00 p.m. Pansy Palooza, hosted by the Tri Delta Foundation Tate Ballroom Foyer
7:30 a.m. - 8:30 a.m. Grab & Go Breakfast Vineyard Foyer
Breakfast Seating available in Davis 1-2
7:30 a.m. - 8:30 a.m. President's Breakfast with Fraternity President Kimberlee Sullivan, Pepperdine, and Dr. Mari Ann Callais
(By Invitation Only: Collegiate Chapter Presidents)
High Plains 1-3
8:45 a.m. - 10:45 a.m. Ritual Tate B-C
10:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m. Break
11:15 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Educational Track #1
1:15 p.m. - 2:45 p.m. Live Kind, Lead Kind Luncheon
Presented by Collegiate Leadership Panel
Tate B-C
3:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. Educational Track #2
5:00 p.m. - 5:30 p.m. Snack Break Tate 1-5 Foyer
Vineyard Foyer
7:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m. Bring You Dinner & Keynote
Your Best You – Practicing Self-Kindness, presented by Stacy Nadeau, Creighton
Tate B-C
9:00 p.m. - 11:00 p.m. Movie Night Tate 1-5
9:30 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. Restore & Flow Yoga Mesilla 2
9:00 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. Q&A with Stacy Nadeau, Creighton High Plains 1
9:00 p.m. - 11:00 p.m. Study Room San Saba 1
10:15 p.m. - 11:00 p.m. Midnight Markdowns Escondido 2-3
   
SUNDAY, MARCH 3
7:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. Luggage Holding Area Texoma 1
7:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. Help Desk Tate Ballroom Foyer
8:00 a.m. - 9:30 a.m. Brave, Bold and Kind Collegiate Awards Breakfast Tate B-C
9:45 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. Educational Track #3
11:15 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. Live, Learn and Lead Closing Keynote, presented by Dr. Mari Ann Callais Tate B-C


EDUCATIONAL TRACK ROOMS 

Collegiate Chapter President - Blue

Mesilla 1

Collegiate Chapter President - Gold

High Plains 1

Collegiate Chapter President - Green

High Plains 2

Collegiate Chapter President - Gray

High Plains 3

Chapter Operations & Finance - Blue

Tate 1

Chapter Operations & Finance - Gold

Tate 2

Chapter Operations & Finance - Green

Tate 3

Chapter Operations & Finance - Gray

Tate 4

Chapter Operations & Finance - Purple

Tate 5

Membership - Blue

San Saba 1

Membership - Gold

San Saba 2

Membership - Green

San Saba 3

Membership - Gray

San Saba 4

Risk Reduction - Blue

Escondido 1

Risk Reduction - Gold

Escondido 2

Risk Reduction - Green

Escondido 3

Risk Reduction - Gray

Mesilla 2

Philanthropy - Orange

Davis 3

Philanthropy - Red

Davis 4